Category Archives: Viajes

Germans can Now Travelling to Canada

Published by:

Beginning March 15, 2016, German nationals will want the Electronic Travel Authority (ETA) program to transit or see Canada by air. The Canada ETA program is like the digital verification plan executed in Australia as well as the United States. It is for short term stays for company and tourism action visitors but will not comprise work.


How you can Employ

To apply for Canada ETA, you should hold a passport, credit card (American Express, Visa, and MasterCard) and an email address to complete the online form. Additionally, you will need to submit biographical and background information, profession, and previous journey in addition to a processing fee of $7 CAD. The authority to journey will then be granted via the website, and you will need to print it out as well as submit to the right officials jointly with other travel documents before you leave for Canada. If you are not able to use electronically due to mental or physical handicap, you can submit the usual application form. Yet, Germans who are entering Canada at a seaport or land are not required to submit an ETA application before arriving in Canada.


By the end of the form, there’s a free-text field, which asks you to indicate briefly if there are other added details relevant to your own application. This allows you to express your pressing should travel to Canada. If you have successfully filled out your application, you may receive CIC automated e-mail confirming the receipt of the application. The e-mail will have the GCMS program number and also a link to allow you assess the status of your ETA application any time.


Validity

This Kanada VisumVisum Kanada is electronically linked to your own German passport and legal until your passport expires or five years, whichever comes first. But, the Canadian government has got the discretion to cancel your ETA predicated on public policy thought and inadmissibility factors. Including a situation where you either provide false information during the application process or where you present a security risk.


Exceptions

The Germans applying for work or study permit is going to be deemed to constitute an application for Visum Kanada So, you will not need to submit a separate ETA application. The flight crews, diplomats and dual citizens (Germany and Canada) will also be taken from the ETA, but must have a temporary resident visa at a Canadian visa office.


The outline of what you may undergo if you want to go to Canada from Germany from March 15, 2016:


Sign on the ETA site of Canada and pay the fee

Fill the application form

Watch for your approval or rejection

Book your excursion when you have been approved

Reveal your Canada ETA before boarding your cruise ship or airplane

Arrive in Canada and reveal your ETA to the CBSA officers

Should you be admissible, enter Canada.

Don’t forget, applicants whose ETA is going to be rejected is going to be given the clarification through their e-mail.

Exención de visado ESTA programa- Todo lo que necesitas saber

Published by:

El mundo se está desarrollando a un ritmo bastante avanzado y la gente está viajando por todo el mundo para llevar a cabo diversas actividades de negocio. La evolución de los diversos sectores de la economía se han realizado en los últimos años. Los inversores llevan a cabo la mayoría de sus cumbres de negocios en los Estados Unidos de América, donde se celebran la mayoría de las reuniones de negocios. Una gran cantidad de personas tienen que hacer viajes a los EE.UU. de vez en cuando con el fin de llevar a cabo diversas reuniones de negocios y actividades empresariales. Gente de todo el mundo necesitan para hacer de sus viajes de negocios a los EE.UU. más flexible y un proceso más fácil.

Para que esto sea posible, el desarrollo del Sistema Electrónico para la Autorización de Viaje (ESTA) se ha establecido. Este programa permite a los visitantes de todo el mundo, que vienen a los Estados Unidos de América y hacen estancias de unos 90 días o menos. Los visitantes son capaces de hacer estos viajes una vez que cumplan las instrucciones necesarias.

Viajar a los EE.UU. no es una cosa fácil ya diversos tramites deben realizarse con el fin de hacer de su visita legal. Por lo tanto, la introducción del programa de visas ESTA ha dado lugar a una nueva revolución entera en cuanto a hacer visita de negocios a los EE.UU. Debe, por lo tanto, ser capaz de entender los requisitos básicos para que usted tenga acceso al Programa de Exención de Visa. A continuación se muestra un análisis de los diversos requisitos básicos para acceder al programa de exención de visado.

Empire State Building

Foto: Leandroalvarez.cl

El propósito del viaje debe ser permitida en la visa del visitante.
El programa de exención de visado le dará a los visitantes la oportunidad de hacer su viaje a los EE.UU. durante 90 días o menos sin tener necesariamente que requieren visa. Viajando a través de México y Canadá sólo se permite a las personas que son viajeros del VWP. Algunas de las actividades permitidas en la visa son:

Negocios
La mayoría de los viajes realizados a los EE.UU. por los viajeros bajo el VWP implican fines comerciales. Los viajes de negocios orientados incluirían cumbres internacionales, capacitación educación de negocios, investigación científica, Conferencia de negocios o convenciones.

Turismo
Una Pregunta común es; como tramitar una visa de turista para estados unidos? El turismo es, sin duda, una de las razones por las cuales muchas personas hacen viajes a los EE.UU.. Una gran cantidad de personas hacen visitas a los EE.UU. durante al menos un mes para ver los hermosos paisajes de las regiones del sur de California, para ver el famoso Empire State Building y disfrutar de la vista de las hermosas ciudades especialmente por la noche, durante el amanecer, y al puesta del sol.

Uno debe ser ciudadano de un país VWP
Para acceder a este programa, debe ser de un país que se designa VWP. Los siguientes son los diversos países que permiten a sus ciudadanos acceder a este programa: Austria, Australia, Alemania, Andorra, Brunei, Bélgica, República Checa, Chile, Estonia, Dinamarca, Francia, Finlandia, Grecia, Alemania, Irlanda, Italia, Islandia, Hungría, Lituania, Letonia, Liechtenstein, Luxemburgo, Mónaco, Malta, Noruega, Países Bajos, Nueva Zelanda, Singapur, San Marino, Corea del Sur, Eslovenia, Suecia, España, Taiwán, Portugal y el Reino Unido. Las nacionalidades que figuran son capaces de aprovechar de las ventajas de utilizar el programa de visas ESTA.